Estimated value
£162,096
Median £2,456/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£93,000Median £170,000£215,000
Estimated value: £162,096Last sold (Nov 2000): £49,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near CA14 4NP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 WOODVILLE WAY CA14 4NS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 72 | £2,361 | D | 90% |
61B HIGH STREET CA14 4ET · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £185,000 | 72 | £2,569 | D | 87% |
135 CASSON ROAD CA14 3XN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 74 | £1,689 | D | 86% |
34 MILBURN CROFT CA14 1HN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 57 | £2,456 | D | 85% |
12 ULDALE ROAD CA14 4UR · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £215,000 | 73 | £2,945 | E | 84% |
61 GRAY STREET CA14 2NQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 59 | £2,119 | D | 84% |
17 LORTON AVENUE CA14 3JF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 67 | £2,239 | D | 84% |
35 MOORLANDS DRIVE CA14 4UJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 59 | £3,559 | D | 84% |