Estimated value
£59,622
Median £1,046/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£46,000Median £63,000£130,000
Estimated value: £59,622Last sold (Aug 2017): £61,500
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near CA14 4DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 HARCOURT STREET CA14 2XL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £63,000 | 64 | £984 | D | 86% |
7 PICA COTTAGES CA14 4QA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £49,000 | 55 | £891 | D | 86% |
67 MOORLANDS DRIVE CA14 4UJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £130,000 | 51 | £2,549 | D | 85% |
24 HARRINGDALE ROAD CA14 4NU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £110,000 | 62 | £1,774 | D | 85% |
6 PARK END ROAD CA14 4DE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £46,000 | 43 | £1,070 | D | 84% |
427 MOSS BAY ROAD CA14 5AB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £68,000 | 65 | £1,046 | D | 84% |
27 WINIFRED STREET CA14 2DE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £55,000 | 55 | £1,000 | D | 84% |
11 HARCOURT STREET CA14 2XL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £55,500 | 65 | £854 | D | 83% |
35 PETER STREET CA14 3DW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £73,000 | 56 | £1,304 | D | 83% |