Estimated value
£272,283
Median £1,221/m² in your area × 223 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£46,000Median £200,000£375,000
Estimated value: £272,283Last sold (Jun 2022): £360,000
A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near CA14 4DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LANESIDE HOUSE CA14 4QG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £145,000 | 225 | £644 | E | 83% |
30 CHURCH ROAD CA14 5PT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £265,000 | 217 | £1,221 | E | 80% |
HILL CREST CA14 4TP · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £375,000 | 242 | £1,550 | E | 79% |
3 LORNE VILLAS CA14 4BY · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £234,000 | 184 | £1,272 | E | 77% |
126 JOHN STREET CA14 3DD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 115 | £1,043 | E | 72% |
10 DORA CRESCENT CA14 2EZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 163 | £1,227 | C | 72% |
4 THE GREEN CA14 4TY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £365,000 | 115 | £3,174 | E | 70% |
15 WARWICK PLACE CA14 2BH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £70,000 | 119 | £588 | E | 70% |
58 PICA COTTAGES CA14 4QA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £70,000 | 89 | £787 | E | 70% |