HouseValuation
Home·CA14·Valuation

56, ELIZABETH STREET, CA14 4DD

Detached·193·EPC E
Estimated value
£394,685

Median £2,045/m² in your area × 193 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £327,500£405,000
Estimated value: £394,685Last sold (Oct 2024): £180,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CA14 4DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SEA VIEW (1) CURWEN ROAD
CA14 2JJ · Detached
Mar 2026£325,000182£1,786D83%
HILL TOP COTTAGE
CA14 4SZ · Detached
Aug 2025£327,500178£1,840D82%
ELLERBECK HOUSE ELLERBECK CLOSE
CA14 4HY · Detached
Jul 2025£325,000148£2,196E78%
LANESIDE HOUSE
CA14 4QG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£145,000225£644E77%
7B CHAPEL GARDENS
CA14 1PW · Detached
Dec 2025£375,000212£1,769C77%
18 THE WOODLANDS
CA14 1WL · Detached
Feb 2026£405,000192£2,109B76%
57 ASBY ROAD
CA14 4RZ · Detached
Sept 2025£385,000161£2,391D76%
LEACREST KEYS BROW
CA14 5RR · Detached
Feb 2026£315,000154£2,045D76%
11 WADSWORTH PARK
CA14 4SR · Detached
Sept 2025£397,000142£2,796D76%
1 - 3 CALVA COTTAGE
CA14 1JL · Detached
Nov 2025£315,000157£2,006E76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address