Estimated value
£134,875
Median £1,079/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £137,000£365,000
Estimated value: £134,875Last sold (Oct 2006): £143,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near CA14 4BP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
126 JOHN STREET CA14 3DD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 115 | £1,043 | E | 84% |
4 THE GREEN CA14 4TY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £365,000 | 115 | £3,174 | E | 82% |
41 QUEEN STREET CA14 2PY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £102,000 | 108 | £944 | D | 82% |
15 WARWICK PLACE CA14 2BH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £70,000 | 119 | £588 | E | 82% |
58 PICA COTTAGES CA14 4QA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £70,000 | 89 | £787 | E | 82% |
57 HARTINGTON STREET CA14 2NY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £141,500 | 142 | £996 | E | 81% |
136 VULCANS LANE CA14 2ND · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £137,000 | 127 | £1,079 | D | 81% |
5 PRINCESS STREET CA14 2QG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £131,500 | 110 | £1,195 | D | 81% |
15 WEST CROFT CA14 1HL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 110 | £2,182 | E | 80% |