HouseValuation
Home·CA14·Valuation

2, FLORENCE WAY, CA14 4AJ

Detached·132·EPC B
Estimated value
£327,624

Median £2,482/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £325,000£419,950
Estimated value: £327,624Last sold (Jun 2025): £335,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near CA14 4AJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
53 MOORE DRIVE
CA14 4FF · Detached
Mar 2026£275,000113£2,434B91%
THE SPINNEY
CA14 4TY · Detached
Mar 2026£419,950120£3,500C88%
56 RUSKIN CLOSE
CA14 4LS · Detached
Mar 2026£290,000124£2,339C88%
5 FLORENCE WAY
CA14 4AJ · Detached
Oct 2025£295,00099£2,980B86%
2 NIGHTINGALE ROW
CA14 4AL · Detached
Aug 2025£359,950143£2,517B84%
18 WHINS CLOSE
CA14 4AD · Detached
Nov 2025£325,000131£2,481C84%
3 WHINS CLOSE
CA14 4AD · Detached
Sept 2025£314,000140£2,243C82%
14 NIGHTINGALE ROW
CA14 4AL · Detached
May 2025£354,950143£2,482B82%
38 SEADOWN DRIVE
CA14 4NE · Detached
Dec 2025£270,000121£2,231D81%
16 NIGHTINGALE ROW
CA14 4AL · Detached
May 2025£329,950131£2,519B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address