HouseValuation
Home·CA14·Valuation

7, BANK ROAD, CA14 3YN

Terraced·126·EPC E
Estimated value
£131,418

Median £1,043/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £120,000£240,000
Estimated value: £131,418Last sold (Jul 2025): £175,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near CA14 3YN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
126 JOHN STREET
CA14 3DD · Terraced
Jan 2026£120,000115£1,043E89%
13 BANK ROAD
CA14 3YN · Terraced
Jun 2025£100,000151£662E83%
69 HARRINGTON ROAD
CA14 3EF · Terraced
Sept 2025£115,000128£898D82%
41 QUEEN STREET
CA14 2PY · Terraced
Feb 2026£102,000108£944D82%
15 WARWICK PLACE
CA14 2BH · Terraced
Nov 2025£70,000119£588E82%
31 NORTHUMBERLAND STREET
CA14 3EY · Terraced
Feb 2026£105,00094£1,117D81%
57 HARTINGTON STREET
CA14 2NY · Terraced
Oct 2025£141,500142£996E81%
136 VULCANS LANE
CA14 2ND · Terraced
Jan 2026£137,000127£1,079D81%
5 PRINCESS STREET
CA14 2QG · Terraced
Jan 2026£131,500110£1,195D81%
15 WEST CROFT
CA14 1HL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,000110£2,182E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address