HouseValuation
Home·CA14·Valuation

36, NEEDHAM DRIVE, CA14 3SD

Terraced·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£66,912

Median £984/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£53,000Median £73,000£135,000
Estimated value: £66,912Last sold (Oct 2021): £80,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near CA14 3SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 TARN STREET
CA14 3DQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£73,00077£948D88%
307 MOSS BAY ROAD
CA14 3TQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£65,00075£867D88%
12 GARFIELD STREET
CA14 3DH · Terraced
Nov 2025£57,00078£731D87%
6 HARCOURT STREET
CA14 2XL · Terraced
Mar 2026£63,00064£984D86%
7 NEEDHAM DRIVE
CA14 3SD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£100,00077£1,299D86%
39 HARTINGTON STREET
CA14 2NY · Terraced
Mar 2026£73,00077£948D86%
70 DEVONSHIRE STREET
CA14 3DE · Terraced
Sept 2025£53,00061£869D85%
3 WILSON COTTAGES
CA14 1YR · Terraced
Feb 2026£135,00069£1,957D85%
3 MINSTER CLOSE
CA14 3NX · Terraced
Dec 2025£97,50066£1,477C85%
51 PETER STREET
CA14 3DJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£79,68776£1,049D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address