HouseValuation
Home·CA14·Valuation

70, GRASMERE AVENUE, CA14 3LR

Terraced·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£85,779

Median £1,059/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£57,000Median £90,500£135,000
Estimated value: £85,779Last sold (Jul 2018): £69,950

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near CA14 3LR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
80 GRASMERE AVENUE
CA14 3LR · Terraced
Jul 2025£124,99581£1,543D90%
7 TARN STREET
CA14 3DQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£73,00077£948D88%
307 MOSS BAY ROAD
CA14 3TQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£65,00075£867D88%
163 JOHN STREET
CA14 3DD · Terraced
Feb 2026£90,00085£1,059C87%
12 GARFIELD STREET
CA14 3DH · Terraced
Nov 2025£57,00078£731D87%
33 ST MICHAELS ROAD
CA14 3EZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£135,00090£1,500D87%
76 GRASMERE AVENUE
CA14 3LR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£95,00081£1,173D86%
155 JOHN STREET
CA14 3DD · Terraced
Oct 2025£70,00084£833D86%
26 NORTHUMBERLAND STREET
CA14 3EY · Terraced
Oct 2025£134,50091£1,478D86%
43 NEWLANDS GARDENS
CA14 3PG · Terraced
Oct 2025£90,50091£995D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address