HouseValuation
Home·CA14·Valuation

2, ULLSWATER AVENUE, CA14 3LB

Semi-detached·114·EPC D
Estimated value
£239,286

Median £2,099/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £215,000£275,000
Estimated value: £239,286Last sold (Oct 2017): £150,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CA14 3LB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 THIRLMERE AVENUE
CA14 3HY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,000107£2,009C87%
8 THIRLMERE AVENUE
CA14 3HY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00099£2,020C87%
43 BANKLANDS
CA14 3EU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£275,000117£2,350D85%
11 MASON STREET
CA14 3EH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£182,50097£1,881D83%
11 YEARL RISE
CA14 1DG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00097£2,165D83%
15 WEST CROFT
CA14 1HL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,000110£2,182E83%
4 CORONATION AVENUE
CA14 1DW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£199,950101£1,980D82%
24 CHAUCER ROAD
CA14 4HQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£254,000121£2,099D82%
4 SCAWFELL AVENUE
CA14 3JA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£160,00086£1,860D82%
20 HIGH CLOSE
CA14 5RQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,00097£2,423D81%

Dig deeper into this address