Estimated value
£135,576
Median £2,152/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£48,750Median £145,000£176,000
Estimated value: £135,576Last sold (Nov 2019): £99,995
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Sales near CA14 3FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 MARSH DRIVE CA14 3FA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 68 | £2,132 | B | 76% |
44 PEACOCK WAY CA14 3FG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 69 | £2,029 | B | 76% |
1B PARK END ROAD CA14 4DG · Flat | Oct 2025 | £89,000 | 62 | £1,435 | D | 75% |
20 ADMIRAL CLOSE CA14 3FF · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £170,000 | 79 | £2,152 | B | 74% |
3 MINSTER CLOSE CA14 3NX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £97,500 | 66 | £1,477 | C | 73% |
12 PEACOCK WAY CA14 3FG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £176,000 | 79 | £2,228 | B | 73% |
22 MILLRIGG STREET CA14 3UY · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £133,500 | 55 | £2,427 | C | 71% |
17 LORTON AVENUE CA14 3JF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 67 | £2,239 | D | 71% |
415 MOSS BAY ROAD CA14 5AB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £48,750 | 61 | £799 | C | 71% |
16 COMMA CLOSE CA14 3FL · Terraced | May 2025 | £155,000 | 69 | £2,246 | B | 70% |