Estimated value
£282,601
Median £1,117/m² in your area × 253 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £234,000£375,000
Estimated value: £282,601Last sold (Dec 2022): £225,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near CA14 3EU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 CHURCH ROAD CA14 5PT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £265,000 | 217 | £1,221 | E | 80% |
LANESIDE HOUSE CA14 4QG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £145,000 | 225 | £644 | E | 78% |
HILL CREST CA14 4TP · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £375,000 | 242 | £1,550 | E | 74% |
33 BROW TOP CA14 2DP · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £237,000 | 271 | £875 | E | 72% |
3 LORNE VILLAS CA14 4BY · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £234,000 | 184 | £1,272 | E | 72% |
35 BANKLANDS CA14 3EU · Other | Apr 2025 | £322,500 | 260 | £1,240 | D | 72% |
126 JOHN STREET CA14 3DD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 115 | £1,043 | E | 71% |
13 BANK ROAD CA14 3YN · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £100,000 | 151 | £662 | E | 70% |
69 HARRINGTON ROAD CA14 3EF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £115,000 | 128 | £898 | D | 70% |