HouseValuation
Home·CA14·Valuation

46, MASON STREET, CA14 3EQ

Semi-detached·140·EPC C
Estimated value
£285,040

Median £2,036/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £280,000£419,950
Estimated value: £285,040Last sold (Dec 2024): £228,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CA14 3EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 NEWLANDS LANE
CA14 3NF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£280,000139£2,014C85%
3 THIRLMERE AVENUE
CA14 3HY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,000107£2,009C84%
8 THIRLMERE AVENUE
CA14 3HY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00099£2,020C84%
34 ASHFIELD ROAD
CA14 3HT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£261,500132£1,981D83%
8 KELSICK PARK
CA14 1PY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,000140£2,036C82%
92 WHITESTILES
CA14 1LL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,000122£2,172C81%
HARBOUR VIEW (6) TOWN QUAY
CA14 2JB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,000134£1,828B81%
THE SPINNEY
CA14 4TY · Detached
Mar 2026£419,950120£3,500C80%
32 ASHFIELD ROAD
CA14 3HT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£300,000132£2,273D80%
56 RUSKIN CLOSE
CA14 4LS · Detached
Mar 2026£290,000124£2,339C80%

Dig deeper into this address