Estimated value
£83,661
Median £1,059/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£57,000Median £73,000£195,000
Estimated value: £83,661Last sold (Dec 2022): £128,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near CA14 3DW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 PETER STREET CA14 3DW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £195,000 | 87 | £2,241 | D | 91% |
7 TARN STREET CA14 3DQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £73,000 | 77 | £948 | D | 88% |
307 MOSS BAY ROAD CA14 3TQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £65,000 | 75 | £867 | D | 88% |
35 PETER STREET CA14 3DW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £73,000 | 56 | £1,304 | D | 88% |
163 JOHN STREET CA14 3DD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 85 | £1,059 | C | 87% |
12 GARFIELD STREET CA14 3DH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £57,000 | 78 | £731 | D | 87% |
33 ST MICHAELS ROAD CA14 3EZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £135,000 | 90 | £1,500 | D | 87% |
155 JOHN STREET CA14 3DD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £70,000 | 84 | £833 | D | 86% |
39 HARTINGTON STREET CA14 2NY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £73,000 | 77 | £948 | D | 86% |