HouseValuation
Home·CA14·Valuation

40, DEVONSHIRE STREET, CA14 3DE

Terraced·137·EPC D
Estimated value
£161,797

Median £1,181/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £135,500£261,500
Estimated value: £161,797Last sold (Apr 2019): £68,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CA14 3DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
69 HARRINGTON ROAD
CA14 3EF · Terraced
Sept 2025£115,000128£898D85%
136 VULCANS LANE
CA14 2ND · Terraced
Jan 2026£137,000127£1,079D84%
25 COMMON END
CA14 5XT · Terraced
Oct 2025£110,000126£873D81%
136 VULCANS LANE
CA14 2ND · Terraced
Oct 2025£150,000127£1,181D81%
7 BANK ROAD
CA14 3YN · Terraced
Jul 2025£175,000126£1,389E81%
12 PETER STREET
CA14 3DA · Terraced
Nov 2025£95,000104£913D80%
34 ASHFIELD ROAD
CA14 3HT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£261,500132£1,981D80%
126 JOHN STREET
CA14 3DD · Terraced
Jan 2026£120,000115£1,043E80%
14 NORTHUMBERLAND STREET
CA14 3HA · Terraced
Oct 2025£126,00097£1,299D80%
24 NORTHUMBERLAND STREET
CA14 3EY · Terraced
Oct 2025£135,50099£1,369D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address