HouseValuation
Home·CA14·Valuation

155, JOHN STREET, CA14 3DD

Terraced·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£83,580

Median £995/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£57,000Median £90,000£135,000
Estimated value: £83,580Last sold (Oct 2025): £70,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CA14 3DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
163 JOHN STREET
CA14 3DD · Terraced
Feb 2026£90,00085£1,059C93%
31 NORTHUMBERLAND STREET
CA14 3EY · Terraced
Feb 2026£105,00094£1,117D90%
7 TARN STREET
CA14 3DQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£73,00077£948D88%
307 MOSS BAY ROAD
CA14 3TQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£65,00075£867D88%
12 GARFIELD STREET
CA14 3DH · Terraced
Nov 2025£57,00078£731D87%
33 ST MICHAELS ROAD
CA14 3EZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£135,00090£1,500D87%
26 NORTHUMBERLAND STREET
CA14 3EY · Terraced
Oct 2025£134,50091£1,478D86%
43 NEWLANDS GARDENS
CA14 3PG · Terraced
Oct 2025£90,50091£995D86%
39 HARTINGTON STREET
CA14 2NY · Terraced
Mar 2026£73,00077£948D86%
17 BROWN STREET
CA14 2NL · Terraced
Feb 2026£88,00089£989D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address