HouseValuation
Home·CA14·Valuation

12, PETER STREET, CA14 3DA

Terraced·104·EPC D
Estimated value
£122,096

Median £1,174/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£88,000Median £120,000£135,500
Estimated value: £122,096Last sold (Nov 2025): £95,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near CA14 3DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 NORTHUMBERLAND STREET
CA14 3EY · Terraced
Feb 2026£105,00094£1,117D90%
33 ST MICHAELS ROAD
CA14 3EZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£135,00090£1,500D87%
126 JOHN STREET
CA14 3DD · Terraced
Jan 2026£120,000115£1,043E86%
26 NORTHUMBERLAND STREET
CA14 3EY · Terraced
Oct 2025£134,50091£1,478D86%
43 NEWLANDS GARDENS
CA14 3PG · Terraced
Oct 2025£90,50091£995D86%
14 NORTHUMBERLAND STREET
CA14 3HA · Terraced
Oct 2025£126,00097£1,299D86%
24 NORTHUMBERLAND STREET
CA14 3EY · Terraced
Oct 2025£135,50099£1,369D86%
17 BROWN STREET
CA14 2NL · Terraced
Feb 2026£88,00089£989D85%
41 QUEEN STREET
CA14 2PY · Terraced
Feb 2026£102,000108£944D85%
3 ST MICHAELS ROAD
CA14 3EZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£108,00092£1,174D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address