Estimated value
£103,974
Median £1,118/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£76,000Median £105,000£133,500
Estimated value: £103,974Last sold (Jul 2021): £56,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near CA14 2SL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 BROWN STREET CA14 2NL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £88,000 | 89 | £989 | D | 90% |
52 DARCY STREET CA14 2NS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £76,000 | 82 | £927 | D | 90% |
33 FRAZER STREET CA14 2QW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £80,000 | 99 | £808 | D | 90% |
33 BOLTON STREET CA14 2SL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £105,000 | 89 | £1,180 | C | 90% |
38 DARCY STREET CA14 2NS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £95,000 | 85 | £1,118 | D | 89% |
6 HARTINGTON STREET CA14 2NY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £87,000 | 80 | £1,088 | D | 89% |
15 DARCY STREET CA14 2NS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £107,500 | 101 | £1,064 | C | 87% |
25 NAPIER STREET CA14 2PT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £111,000 | 95 | £1,168 | C | 87% |
21 DOUGLAS ROAD CA14 2QY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £133,500 | 100 | £1,335 | D | 87% |