Estimated value
£108,780
Median £1,110/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £107,500£190,000
Estimated value: £108,780Last sold (Dec 2014): £62,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CA14 2NP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 BRAYTON STREET CA14 2NP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £121,000 | 109 | £1,110 | C | 91% |
15 DARCY STREET CA14 2NS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £107,500 | 101 | £1,064 | C | 90% |
25 NAPIER STREET CA14 2PT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £111,000 | 95 | £1,168 | C | 90% |
39 INFIRMARY ROAD CA14 2UG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 92 | £2,065 | C | 90% |
17 BROWN STREET CA14 2NL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £88,000 | 89 | £989 | D | 87% |
15 GLADSTONE STREET CA14 2XX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £110,000 | 103 | £1,068 | C | 87% |
41 QUEEN STREET CA14 2PY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £102,000 | 108 | £944 | D | 87% |
33 FRAZER STREET CA14 2QW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £80,000 | 99 | £808 | D | 87% |
38 DARCY STREET CA14 2NS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £95,000 | 85 | £1,118 | D | 86% |