Estimated value
£107,670
Median £1,110/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£58,000Median £107,500£131,500
Estimated value: £107,670Last sold (Jul 2018): £80,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near CA14 2NP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 BROWN STREET CA14 2NL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £88,000 | 89 | £989 | D | 90% |
41 QUEEN STREET CA14 2PY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £102,000 | 108 | £944 | D | 90% |
33 FRAZER STREET CA14 2QW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £80,000 | 99 | £808 | D | 90% |
38 DARCY STREET CA14 2NS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £95,000 | 85 | £1,118 | D | 89% |
17 BRAYTON STREET CA14 2NP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £112,000 | 91 | £1,231 | D | 89% |
5 BRAYTON STREET CA14 2NP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £58,000 | 94 | £617 | D | 89% |
5 PRINCESS STREET CA14 2QG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £131,500 | 110 | £1,195 | D | 89% |
28 BRAYTON STREET CA14 2NP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £121,000 | 109 | £1,110 | C | 88% |
15 DARCY STREET CA14 2NS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £107,500 | 101 | £1,064 | C | 87% |