Estimated value
£65,236
Median £1,388/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£33,000Median £68,000£700,000
Estimated value: £65,236Last sold (Sept 2022): £79,950
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near CA14 2DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 WINIFRED STREET CA14 2DE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £51,000 | 53 | £962 | D | 91% |
27 WINIFRED STREET CA14 2DE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £55,000 | 55 | £1,000 | D | 89% |
25 WINIFRED STREET CA14 2DE · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £65,000 | 53 | £1,226 | D | 89% |
21 YEOWARTVILLE CA14 2BX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £80,000 | 51 | £1,569 | D | 84% |
27 WINIFRED STREET CA14 2DE · Terraced | May 2025 | £33,000 | 55 | £600 | D | 82% |
45 CRANBOURNE STREET CA14 3TZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £68,000 | 49 | £1,388 | C | 81% |
67 MOORLANDS DRIVE CA14 4UJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £130,000 | 51 | £2,549 | D | 80% |
12 YEOWARTVILLE CA14 2BX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £60,000 | 59 | £1,017 | D | 80% |
23 BROW TOP CA14 2DP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £700,000 | 58 | £12,069 | D | 79% |