HouseValuation
Home·CA14·Valuation

17, KELSICK PARK, CA14 1PY

Semi-detached·106·EPC C
Estimated value
£229,490

Median £2,165/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,000Median £210,000£280,000
Estimated value: £229,490Last sold (Jul 2025): £212,500

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CA14 1PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 THIRLMERE AVENUE
CA14 3HY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,000107£2,009C85%
8 THIRLMERE AVENUE
CA14 3HY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00099£2,020C85%
11 YEARL RISE
CA14 1DG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00097£2,165D85%
15 WEST CROFT
CA14 1HL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,000110£2,182E85%
12 SEATON ROAD
CA14 1DT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00090£1,944C84%
4 CORONATION AVENUE
CA14 1DW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£199,950101£1,980D84%
8 LOSTRIGG CLOSE
CA14 1WD · Detached
Feb 2026£280,000102£2,745C84%
14 JUNIPER DRIVE
CA14 1WU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£207,00077£2,688C84%
13 STONEYCROFT
CA14 1UY · Terraced
Jan 2026£142,00092£1,543C83%
77 WHITESTILES
CA14 1LD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,000101£2,475D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address