Estimated value
£113,506
Median £1,957/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£48,750Median £127,500£140,000
Estimated value: £113,506Last sold (Nov 2013): £70,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near CA14 1BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 CAUSEWAY ROAD CA14 1PN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £127,500 | 65 | £1,962 | C | 83% |
415 MOSS BAY ROAD CA14 5AB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £48,750 | 61 | £799 | C | 83% |
6 HARCOURT STREET CA14 2XL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £63,000 | 64 | £984 | D | 80% |
3 MINSTER CLOSE CA14 3NX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £97,500 | 66 | £1,477 | C | 80% |
32 BELLAPORT GARDENS CA14 5QX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 50 | £2,800 | B | 79% |
61 RAILBANK DRIVE CA14 5DD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £138,000 | 58 | £2,379 | C | 79% |
34 MILBURN CROFT CA14 1HN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 57 | £2,456 | D | 78% |
427 MOSS BAY ROAD CA14 5AB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £68,000 | 65 | £1,046 | D | 78% |
27 WINIFRED STREET CA14 2DE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £55,000 | 55 | £1,000 | D | 78% |