Estimated value
£250,272
Median £3,792/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,500Median £285,000£385,000
Estimated value: £250,272Last sold (Feb 2026): £385,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 38 points.
Sales near CA12 5AB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 ASHCROFT CLOSE CA12 5TB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £162,500 | 73 | £2,226 | D | 87% |
25 ASHCROFT CLOSE CA12 5TB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £272,500 | 79 | £3,449 | D | 78% |
20 BRUNDHOLME GARDENS CA12 4NZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £293,000 | 69 | £4,246 | D | 78% |
2 MYRTLE VILLAS CA12 5LW · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £250,000 | 83 | £3,012 | E | 78% |
4 HEADS MOUNT CA12 5EY · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £255,000 | 62 | £4,113 | D | 75% |
127 MAIN STREET CA12 5NN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £364,000 | 96 | £3,792 | D | 75% |
15 ASHCROFT CLOSE CA12 5TB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £285,000 | 81 | £3,519 | C | 75% |
11 OTLEY ROAD CA12 5LE · Terraced | Nov 2024 | £385,000 | 69 | £5,580 | D | 75% |
2 MOUNTAIN VIEW CA12 5XH · Terraced | Nov 2024 | £325,000 | 64 | £5,078 | F | 75% |