Estimated value
£317,308
Median £3,449/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £295,000£410,000
Estimated value: £317,308Last sold (Mar 2025): £310,000
A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near CA12 4TY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
90 LATRIGG CLOSE CA12 4LF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 90 | £2,889 | D | 87% |
1 MILLFIELD GARDENS CA12 4PB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 86 | £3,430 | C | 85% |
2 LOW KILN COURT CA12 4RG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 96 | £2,865 | D | 84% |
12 BRUNDHOLME GARDENS CA12 4NZ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £280,000 | 83 | £3,373 | E | 84% |
31 LATRIGG CLOSE CA12 4LE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £304,000 | 79 | £3,848 | D | 84% |
127 MAIN STREET CA12 5NN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £364,000 | 96 | £3,792 | D | 82% |
42 CALVERT WAY CA12 4LZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 86 | £2,093 | B | 81% |
53 WORDSWORTH STREET CA12 4BZ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £350,000 | 84 | £4,167 | D | 80% |
25 ASHCROFT CLOSE CA12 5TB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £272,500 | 79 | £3,449 | D | 79% |