Estimated value
£128,850
Median £2,577/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £157,000£175,000
Estimated value: £128,850Last sold (Jun 2025): £111,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 99/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 99/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near CA11 9FP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
251 SWINDALE GARDENS CA11 9FP · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £112,800 | 50 | £2,256 | B | 89% |
69 SCOTLAND ROAD CA11 9JD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £50,000 | 50 | £1,000 | C | 86% |
25 LARK FIELD CA11 7NY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £165,000 | 56 | £2,946 | C | 83% |
10 MILTON STREET CA11 9HZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £157,000 | 58 | £2,707 | C | 81% |
10 LILAC GROVE CA11 8FJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £106,800 | 49 | £2,180 | B | 81% |
129A GRAHAM STREET CA11 9LG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £175,000 | 56 | £3,125 | D | 79% |
117 PRIMROSE DRIVE CA11 8FD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £114,000 | 50 | £2,280 | B | 79% |
28 TYNE CLOSE AVENUE CA11 7ER · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 53 | £3,113 | C | 78% |
24 PRIMROSE DRIVE CA11 8FA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £112,000 | 49 | £2,286 | B | 78% |