HouseValuation
Home·CA11·Valuation

27, BRIDGE STREET, CA11 9DF

Semi-detached·87·EPC C
Estimated value
£232,638

Median £2,674/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £230,000£270,000
Estimated value: £232,638Last sold (Nov 2017): £91,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CA11 9DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 NORFOLK PLACE
CA11 9BE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00080£2,750C91%
2 RAISELANDS CROFT
CA11 9JQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£190,00083£2,289C85%
2 PETTERIL ROAD
CA11 9HD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£230,00080£2,875C84%
2 AIKBANK COTTAGES
CA11 9RU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00097£2,784E84%
21 WINDSOR DRIVE
CA11 9BS · Detached
Feb 2026£230,00086£2,674C84%
20 MILNER MOUNT
CA11 8HD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00081£2,407C83%
3 WARWICK PLACE
CA11 7DT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00081£2,284C83%
4 CROFT TERRACE
CA11 7RW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00099£2,525C83%
11 WARWICK PLACE
CA11 7DT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£195,50077£2,539D83%
5 BEACON SQUARE
CA11 8AJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00088£2,727D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address