Estimated value
£164,928
Median £2,577/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £165,000£184,000
Estimated value: £164,928Last sold (Sept 2017): £96,500
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 12 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 MILTON STREET CA11 9HZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £157,000 | 58 | £2,707 | C | 90% |
8 MILTON STREET CA11 9HZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 66 | £2,500 | C | 89% |
65 PENNY HILL PARK CA11 9JW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £167,500 | 65 | £2,577 | D | 87% |
CHERRY LEA ALEXANDRA ROAD CA11 9AL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £184,000 | 66 | £2,788 | D | 87% |
25 LARK FIELD CA11 7NY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £165,000 | 56 | £2,946 | C | 86% |
12 VOREDA GARDENS CA11 9FU · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £114,000 | 65 | £1,754 | C | 84% |
12 CASTLETOWN DRIVE CA11 9ES · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £173,000 | 71 | £2,437 | C | 83% |
19 JAMES STREET CA11 9BY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £140,000 | 69 | £2,029 | D | 83% |
6 LARK FIELD CA11 7NY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £172,000 | 64 | £2,688 | D | 83% |
69 SCOTLAND ROAD CA11 9JD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £50,000 | 50 | £1,000 | C | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address