HouseValuation
Home·CA11·Valuation

8, KILMOND GARDENS, CA11 8WT

Detached·122·EPC B
Estimated value
£372,832

Median £3,056/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £330,000£430,000
Estimated value: £372,832Last sold (Apr 2023): £380,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CA11 8WT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
100 CENTURION RISE
CA11 8BS · Detached
Jan 2026£419,000132£3,174B89%
54 TULIP GARDENS
CA11 8BY · Detached
Feb 2026£270,00090£3,000B84%
102 CENTURION RISE
CA11 8BS · Detached
Aug 2025£430,000132£3,258B84%
1 NETHEREND ROAD
CA11 8PF · Detached
Nov 2025£420,000123£3,415C84%
21 TULIP GARDENS
CA11 8EQ · Detached
Jul 2025£330,000108£3,056B84%
33 CYPRESS WAY
CA11 8UN · Detached
Oct 2025£330,000127£2,598C82%
56 TULIP GARDENS
CA11 8BY · Detached
Dec 2025£265,00093£2,849B82%
20 BANNERDALE ROAD
CA11 8UZ · Detached
May 2025£395,000123£3,211B81%
1 THIRLMERE PARK
CA11 8QS · Detached
Aug 2025£290,000111£2,613C81%
31 HIGH CUP HEIGHTS
CA11 8FX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£305,500119£2,567B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address