Estimated value
£768,000
Median £3,000/m² in your area × 256 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £555,000£830,000
Estimated value: £768,000Last sold (Feb 2021): £430,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near CA11 8LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 CENTURION RISE CA11 8BS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £419,000 | 132 | £3,174 | B | 77% |
BYRE HOUSE CA11 0EP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £700,000 | 302 | £2,318 | B | 75% |
7 BEACON CLOSE CA11 8QH · Detached | Aug 2025 | £555,000 | 213 | £2,606 | C | 75% |
24 SAND CROFT CA11 8BB · Detached | Jun 2025 | £367,000 | 201 | £1,826 | C | 73% |
54 TULIP GARDENS CA11 8BY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 90 | £3,000 | B | 72% |
102 CENTURION RISE CA11 8BS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £430,000 | 132 | £3,258 | B | 72% |
4 COLD SPRINGS PARK CA11 8EY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £595,000 | 166 | £3,584 | D | 72% |
7 FAWN MEADOWS CA11 0FQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £830,000 | 202 | £4,109 | C | 72% |
MALVERN CA11 0HL · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £605,000 | 218 | £2,775 | C | 71% |