HouseValuation
Home·CA11·Valuation

20, BARCO AVENUE, CA11 8LY

Detached·173·EPC C
Estimated value
£478,345

Median £2,765/m² in your area × 173 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £420,000£595,000
Estimated value: £478,345Last sold (Nov 2020): £375,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CA11 8LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 COLD SPRINGS PARK
CA11 8EY · Detached
Feb 2026£595,000166£3,584D87%
1 NETHEREND ROAD
CA11 8PF · Detached
Nov 2025£420,000123£3,415C81%
3 PARK CLOSE
CA11 8ND · Detached
Jul 2025£367,500149£2,466D80%
4 BEACON GARDENS
CA11 8BE · Detached
Mar 2025£450,000159£2,830C80%
100 CENTURION RISE
CA11 8BS · Detached
Jan 2026£419,000132£3,174B80%
33 CYPRESS WAY
CA11 8UN · Detached
Oct 2025£330,000127£2,598C79%
SCARISTA
CA11 0AW · Detached
Feb 2026£390,000157£2,484E79%
GROUSE LODGE
CA11 8TP · Detached
Jun 2025£495,000179£2,765B79%
5 HUTTON GARDENS
CA11 8EL · Detached
Sept 2025£375,000141£2,660C79%
39 HIGH CUP HEIGHTS
CA11 8FX · Detached
Apr 2025£484,950179£2,709B78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address