Estimated value
£491,970
Median £3,174/m² in your area × 155 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £420,000£595,000
Estimated value: £491,970Last sold (Aug 2024): £465,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near CA11 8BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 COLD SPRINGS PARK CA11 8EY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £595,000 | 166 | £3,584 | D | 87% |
4 BEACON GARDENS CA11 8BE · Detached | Mar 2025 | £450,000 | 159 | £2,830 | C | 86% |
100 CENTURION RISE CA11 8BS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £419,000 | 132 | £3,174 | B | 86% |
5 HUTTON GARDENS CA11 8EL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £375,000 | 141 | £2,660 | C | 85% |
ATLAST ALEXANDRA ROAD CA11 9AW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 132 | £2,424 | C | 82% |
102 CENTURION RISE CA11 8BS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £430,000 | 132 | £3,258 | B | 81% |
1 NETHEREND ROAD CA11 8PF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £420,000 | 123 | £3,415 | C | 81% |
3 PARK CLOSE CA11 8ND · Detached | Jul 2025 | £367,500 | 149 | £2,466 | D | 80% |