HouseValuation
Home·CA10·Valuation

8, HAWTHORN RISE, CA10 2FW

Detached·148·EPC B
Estimated value
£430,680

Median £2,910/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £400,000£550,000
Estimated value: £430,680Last sold (Jul 2025): £435,000

A
Now: 91/100 (B)Potential: 99/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 91/100 to 99/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near CA10 2FW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 JACOBITE GARDENS
CA10 2FG · Detached
Feb 2026£390,000134£2,910B90%
48 JACOBITE GARDENS
CA10 2FG · Detached
Nov 2025£340,000134£2,537B87%
7 HAWTHORN RISE
CA10 2FW · Detached
Jan 2025£400,000148£2,703B85%
BRACKENRIGG
CA10 1AT · Detached
Feb 2026£550,000149£3,691C82%
16 JACOBITE GARDENS
CA10 2FG · Detached
May 2025£377,500132£2,860B82%
5 HAWTHORN RISE
CA10 2FW · Detached
Mar 2025£400,000118£3,390B81%
15 HAWTHORN RISE
CA10 2FW · Detached
Mar 2025£425,000118£3,602B81%
2 VALLEY ROAD
CA10 2FF · Detached
Mar 2025£427,500160£2,672B81%
13 HAWTHORN RISE
CA10 2FW · Detached
Mar 2024£430,000148£2,905B80%
4 HAWTHORN RISE
CA10 2FW · Detached
Feb 2025£400,000118£3,390B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address