HouseValuation
Home·CA1·Valuation

10, TWICKENHAM COURT, CA1 3TW

Terraced·109·EPC D
Estimated value
£198,925

Median £1,825/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,500Median £195,000£285,000
Estimated value: £198,925Last sold (Aug 2023): £227,500

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CA1 3TW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 BAIRD ROAD
CA1 3AE · Terraced
Jan 2026£158,000102£1,549D89%
1 MEADOW VIEW
CA1 3DR · Terraced
Nov 2025£264,00095£2,779D87%
47 ELDRED STREET
CA1 2AS · Terraced
Mar 2026£195,000108£1,806D86%
2 PARKLAND MEWS
CA1 3GL · Terraced
Jan 2026£285,000110£2,591C86%
24 RIVER STREET
CA1 2AL · Terraced
Mar 2026£225,000123£1,829D86%
4 BROAD STREET
CA1 2AG · Terraced
Mar 2026£177,00097£1,825D86%
3 SUMMERHILL
CA1 2NW · Terraced
Feb 2026£130,00099£1,313D85%
13 ROSEVALE
CA1 3RG · Terraced
Mar 2026£117,50081£1,451D85%
21 HART STREET
CA1 2BP · Terraced
Feb 2026£230,000120£1,917D85%
30 WOODSGHYLL DRIVE
CA1 3DG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£120,000110£1,091D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address