Estimated value
£248,620
Median £1,604/m² in your area × 155 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,440Median £275,000£420,000
Estimated value: £248,620Last sold (Feb 2025): £234,500
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Sales near CA1 3TT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WILLOW PLACE (FLAT 19) PARKLAND DRIVE CA1 3GQ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 100 | £1,350 | C | 79% |
300 LONDON ROAD CA1 3ES · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 161 | £1,863 | C | 79% |
23 PARKLAND AVENUE CA1 3GN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 154 | £2,727 | C | 78% |
WILLOW PLACE (FLAT 11) PARKLAND DRIVE CA1 3GQ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £123,000 | 100 | £1,230 | C | 78% |
27 HANSON PLACE CA1 1NG · Flat | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 192 | £1,432 | B | 76% |
WILLOW PLACE (FLAT 9) PARKLAND DRIVE CA1 3GQ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £120,440 | 100 | £1,204 | C | 76% |
2 TWICKENHAM COURT CA1 3TW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £380,000 | 143 | £2,657 | C | 75% |
WILLOW PLACE (FLAT 18) PARKLAND DRIVE CA1 3GQ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £126,500 | 100 | £1,265 | C | 74% |
306 WARWICK ROAD CA1 2BX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 134 | £1,604 | C | 73% |