HouseValuation
Home·CA1·Valuation

89, VALLEY DRIVE, CA1 3TR

Semi-detached·82·EPC D
Estimated value
£174,250

Median £2,125/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£79,000Median £180,000£285,000
Estimated value: £174,250Last sold (Jan 2024): £146,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CA1 3TR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49 VALLEY DRIVE
CA1 3TR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,00080£2,125C90%
19 HIGH GREEN CROFT
CA1 3HP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00084£3,393D90%
53 PENNINE VIEW
CA1 3GX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£217,50089£2,444C88%
82 VALLEY DRIVE
CA1 3TR · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£187,00081£2,309D87%
102 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
CA1 3QU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£130,00075£1,733D87%
64 BAIRD ROAD
CA1 3AD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£137,00093£1,473D86%
388 LONDON ROAD
CA1 3ER · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,00092£2,554D86%
28 LEYWELL DRIVE
CA1 3TN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,00071£2,113D86%
8 MALLYCLOSE DRIVE
CA1 3HE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£180,00086£2,093D86%
3 BORLAND AVENUE
CA1 2SY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£79,00082£963D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address