Estimated value
£103,488
Median £1,617/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £109,950£160,000
Estimated value: £103,488Last sold (Jul 2012): £75,700
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CA1 3PB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 WATERMANS WALK CA1 3TU · Flat | Mar 2026 | £109,950 | 68 | £1,617 | C | 88% |
34 THIRLWELL GARDENS CA1 2DU · Flat | Jan 2026 | £90,000 | 65 | £1,385 | D | 84% |
21A CHERTSEY GROVE CA1 2QY · Flat | Dec 2025 | £115,000 | 69 | £1,667 | D | 83% |
104 WATERMANS WALK CA1 3TU · Flat | Sept 2025 | £112,500 | 64 | £1,758 | C | 82% |
FURZE COURT (FLAT 11) FURZE STREET CA1 2BW · Flat | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 63 | £1,508 | C | 82% |
24 TINDALE DRIVE CA1 3SG · Flat | May 2025 | £125,000 | 72 | £1,736 | D | 81% |
13 TWICKENHAM COURT CA1 3TW · Flat | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 81 | £1,975 | D | 81% |
HEDLEY COURT (FLAT 5) CUMWHINTON ROAD CA1 3PA · Flat | Apr 2025 | £90,000 | 70 | £1,286 | D | 81% |
118 RYDAL STREET CA1 2AF · Flat | Oct 2025 | £55,000 | 64 | £859 | D | 81% |