Estimated value
£373,280
Median £2,333/m² in your area × 160 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £330,000£420,000
Estimated value: £373,280Last sold (Aug 2010): £225,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near CA1 3LF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 PARKLAND AVENUE CA1 3GN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 154 | £2,727 | C | 87% |
23 HIGHWOOD CRESCENT CA1 3LF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £307,500 | 87 | £3,534 | D | 84% |
25 RIVERSIDE WAY CA1 2DZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 142 | £2,324 | D | 84% |
2 TWICKENHAM COURT CA1 3TW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £380,000 | 143 | £2,657 | C | 84% |
52 CUMWHINTON ROAD CA1 3JB · Detached | Jul 2025 | £240,000 | 147 | £1,633 | D | 83% |
89 BROAD STREET CA1 2AQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 157 | £2,611 | C | 82% |
4 PARKLAND DRIVE CA1 3GP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £324,500 | 150 | £2,163 | C | 82% |
39 PARKLAND AVENUE CA1 3GN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 195 | £2,154 | C | 81% |
469 LONDON ROAD CA1 3DL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £280,000 | 120 | £2,333 | D | 79% |