HouseValuation
Home·CA1·Valuation

25, DALE END ROAD, CA1 3DE

Flat·57·EPC C
Estimated value
£84,588

Median £1,484/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £90,000£112,500
Estimated value: £84,588Last sold (Jul 2025): £58,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near CA1 3DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
104 WATERMANS WALK
CA1 3TU · Flat
Sept 2025£112,50064£1,758C85%
FURZE COURT (FLAT 11) FURZE STREET
CA1 2BW · Flat
Feb 2026£95,00063£1,508C85%
100 WATERMANS WALK
CA1 3TU · Flat
Mar 2026£109,95068£1,617C85%
GROSVENOR HOUSE (FLAT 12) WARWICK SQUARE
CA1 1LB · Flat
Dec 2025£77,95055£1,417C83%
13 ADMIRAL WAY
CA1 3PD · Flat
Aug 2025£89,60063£1,422B82%
34 THIRLWELL GARDENS
CA1 2DU · Flat
Jan 2026£90,00065£1,385D81%
60 THIRLWELL GARDENS
CA1 2DU · Flat
Aug 2025£95,00064£1,484C79%
43 BROOK STREET
CA1 2HU · Flat
Aug 2025£60,00057£1,053C79%
GROSVENOR HOUSE (FLAT 11) WARWICK SQUARE
CA1 1LB · Flat
Jul 2025£90,00055£1,636C78%
118 RYDAL STREET
CA1 2AF · Flat
Oct 2025£55,00064£859D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address