HouseValuation
Home·CA1·Valuation

3, LIGHTFOOT DRIVE, CA1 3BN

Semi-detached·64·EPC D
Estimated value
£124,992

Median £1,953/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£69,000Median £125,000£175,000
Estimated value: £124,992Last sold (Jan 2022): £80,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CA1 3BN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 LEYWELL DRIVE
CA1 3TN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,00071£2,113D86%
75 WATERMANS WALK
CA1 3TJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,00069£2,536C85%
90 LINDEN TERRACE
CA1 3PH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£125,00064£1,953E85%
65 LONGDYKE DRIVE
CA1 3HT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£80,00059£1,356C84%
88 CUMWHINTON ROAD
CA1 3JB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£168,75071£2,377D84%
81 WATERMANS WALK
CA1 3TJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,00068£2,206C83%
149 BEVERLEY RISE
CA1 3RZ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£69,00065£1,062D83%
81 LINDEN TERRACE
CA1 3PH · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£125,00071£1,761D83%
47 CUMWHINTON ROAD
CA1 3JE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£110,00064£1,719D83%
162 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
CA1 3QY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£106,00064£1,656D83%

Dig deeper into this address