HouseValuation
Home·CA1·Valuation

46, LIGHTFOOT DRIVE, CA1 3BL

Semi-detached·75·EPC E
Estimated value
£146,475

Median £1,953/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£72,000Median £150,000£285,000
Estimated value: £146,475Last sold (Sept 2023): £80,063

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near CA1 3BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
90 LINDEN TERRACE
CA1 3PH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£125,00064£1,953E88%
19 HIGH GREEN CROFT
CA1 3HP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00084£3,393D87%
49 CUMWHINTON ROAD
CA1 3JE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£72,00065£1,108E85%
5 HOPES HILL DRIVE
CA1 3LB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£154,00077£2,000E84%
102 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
CA1 3QU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£130,00075£1,733D84%
28 LEYWELL DRIVE
CA1 3TN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,00071£2,113D83%
8 MALLYCLOSE DRIVE
CA1 3HE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£180,00086£2,093D83%
42 FOREST HILL
CA1 3HF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£155,00085£1,824E83%
3 BORLAND AVENUE
CA1 2SY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£79,00082£963D82%
13 ROSEVALE
CA1 3RG · Terraced
Mar 2026£117,50081£1,451D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address