HouseValuation
Home·CA1·Valuation

56, CUMREW CLOSE, CA1 2XA

Terraced·140·EPC C
Estimated value
£254,100

Median £1,815/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £230,000£300,000
Estimated value: £254,100Last sold (Sept 2015): £149,950

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CA1 2XA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 CUMREW CLOSE
CA1 2XA · Terraced
Feb 2026£135,000106£1,274C91%
306 WARWICK ROAD
CA1 2BX · Terraced
Feb 2026£215,000134£1,604C90%
5 BROOKFIELD GARDENS
CA1 2PJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£257,500150£1,717C90%
61 CUMREW CLOSE
CA1 2XA · Terraced
Dec 2025£149,000100£1,490C88%
24 RIVER STREET
CA1 2AL · Terraced
Mar 2026£225,000123£1,829D88%
21 HART STREET
CA1 2BP · Terraced
Feb 2026£230,000120£1,917D87%
17 WATSON STREET
CA1 2LL · Terraced
Nov 2025£145,000130£1,115C87%
7 JOHNSTON DRIVE
CA1 2FE · Terraced
Oct 2025£249,995134£1,866C86%
3 HART STREET
CA1 2BP · Terraced
Jan 2026£245,000135£1,815D86%
300 LONDON ROAD
CA1 3ES · Terraced
Mar 2026£300,000161£1,863C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address