HouseValuation
Home·CA1·Valuation

485, WARWICK ROAD, CA1 2SB

Semi-detached·111·EPC D
Estimated value
£163,614

Median £1,474/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£79,000Median £170,000£230,000
Estimated value: £163,614Last sold (Nov 2019): £155,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CA1 2SB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 RIVER STREET
CA1 2AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,000123£1,382D90%
88 MERITH AVENUE
CA1 2TP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£110,00097£1,134D89%
30 WOODSGHYLL DRIVE
CA1 3DG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£120,000110£1,091D86%
47 ELDRED STREET
CA1 2AS · Terraced
Mar 2026£195,000108£1,806D85%
24 RIVER STREET
CA1 2AL · Terraced
Mar 2026£225,000123£1,829D85%
13 BRUNTON CRESCENT
CA1 2AX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£140,00095£1,474D85%
4 BROAD STREET
CA1 2AG · Terraced
Mar 2026£177,00097£1,825D85%
3 SUMMERHILL
CA1 2NW · Terraced
Feb 2026£130,00099£1,313D84%
3 BORLAND AVENUE
CA1 2SY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£79,00082£963D84%
21 HART STREET
CA1 2BP · Terraced
Feb 2026£230,000120£1,917D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address