Estimated value
£131,490
Median £1,461/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £130,000£177,000
Estimated value: £131,490Last sold (May 2019): £61,500
A
Now: 25/100 (F)Potential: 64/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 25/100 to 64/100 - a gain of 39 points.
Sales near CA1 2QE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
79 HOWE STREET CA1 2HT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 97 | £1,340 | E | 88% |
19 SHORT STREET CA1 2AY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £144,000 | 98 | £1,469 | E | 86% |
59 HOWE STREET CA1 2HT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £124,000 | 89 | £1,393 | F | 85% |
4 BROAD STREET CA1 2AG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £177,000 | 97 | £1,825 | D | 85% |
3 SUMMERHILL CA1 2NW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 99 | £1,313 | D | 84% |
5 LINTON STREET CA1 2LY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £112,500 | 77 | £1,461 | D | 84% |
30 TULLIE STREET CA1 2BA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 99 | £1,717 | D | 84% |
11 HOWE STREET CA1 2HS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 78 | £1,282 | D | 84% |
11 SUMMERHILL CA1 2NW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 77 | £1,818 | D | 83% |