HouseValuation
Home·CA1·Valuation

34, ALEXANDRA DRIVE, CA1 2LN

Detached·83·EPC C
Estimated value
£222,357

Median £2,679/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£122,500Median £225,000£307,500
Estimated value: £222,357Last sold (Jan 2023): £170,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CA1 2LN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 TRAMSIDE WAY
CA1 2FH · Detached
Oct 2025£190,00087£2,184C86%
32 DALESMAN DRIVE
CA1 3TH · Detached
Mar 2026£270,00089£3,034C86%
29 BARLEY EDGE
CA1 2PG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£122,50080£1,531C83%
38 EDEN PARK CRESCENT
CA1 2UF · Detached
Jan 2026£225,00097£2,320C83%
78 MOORSIDE DRIVE
CA1 3UE · Detached
Feb 2026£199,95076£2,631B82%
23 HIGHWOOD CRESCENT
CA1 3LF · Detached
Feb 2026£307,50087£3,534D82%
40 CHERTSEY BANK
CA1 2QF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00090£2,389C82%
95 CUMWHINTON ROAD
CA1 3JB · Detached
Feb 2026£225,00084£2,679D82%
68 SPECKLED WOOD DRIVE
CA1 3RD · Detached
Feb 2026£225,00081£2,778B82%
43 DALESMAN DRIVE
CA1 3TH · Detached
Jan 2026£260,00085£3,059B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address