HouseValuation
Home·CA1·Valuation

147, GREYSTONE ROAD, CA1 2BY

Semi-detached·92·EPC D
Estimated value
£140,852

Median £1,531/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£79,000Median £145,000£285,000
Estimated value: £140,852Last sold (Nov 2017): £125,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CA1 2BY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 BORLAND AVENUE
CA1 2SY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£79,00082£963D90%
88 MERITH AVENUE
CA1 2TP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£110,00097£1,134D89%
3 BROOME COURT
CA1 2RA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£120,00090£1,333D87%
29 BARLEY EDGE
CA1 2PG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£122,50080£1,531C86%
217 GREYSTONE ROAD
CA1 2BY · Terraced
Sept 2025£145,000104£1,394D86%
23 HEATHFIELD CLOSE
CA1 2LD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£200,00094£2,128D85%
40 CHERTSEY BANK
CA1 2QF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00090£2,389C85%
6 BRUNTON CRESCENT
CA1 2AX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£190,00089£2,135D85%
19 HIGH GREEN CROFT
CA1 3HP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00084£3,393D85%
13 BRUNTON CRESCENT
CA1 2AX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£140,00095£1,474D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address