HouseValuation
Home·CA1·Valuation

341, WARWICK ROAD, CA1 2BS

Semi-detached·95·EPC D
Estimated value
£171,570

Median £1,806/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£79,000Median £190,000£285,000
Estimated value: £171,570Last sold (Mar 2021): £125,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CA1 2BS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 BORLAND AVENUE
CA1 2SY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£79,00082£963D90%
88 MERITH AVENUE
CA1 2TP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£110,00097£1,134D89%
3 BROOME COURT
CA1 2RA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£120,00090£1,333D87%
349 WARWICK ROAD
CA1 2BS · Terraced
Oct 2025£136,00093£1,462D86%
47 ELDRED STREET
CA1 2AS · Terraced
Mar 2026£195,000108£1,806D85%
23 HEATHFIELD CLOSE
CA1 2LD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£200,00094£2,128D85%
40 CHERTSEY BANK
CA1 2QF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00090£2,389C85%
6 BRUNTON CRESCENT
CA1 2AX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£190,00089£2,135D85%
19 HIGH GREEN CROFT
CA1 3HP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00084£3,393D85%
13 BRUNTON CRESCENT
CA1 2AX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£140,00095£1,474D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address