HouseValuation
Home·CA1·Valuation

29, BRUNTON AVENUE, CA1 2AU

Semi-detached·118·EPC C
Estimated value
£189,272

Median £1,604/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £190,000£275,000
Estimated value: £189,272Last sold (Oct 2024): £180,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CA1 2AU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 GELTSDALE AVENUE
CA1 2RL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,000135£2,037C87%
10 RIVER STREET
CA1 2AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,000123£1,382D87%
306 WARWICK ROAD
CA1 2BX · Terraced
Feb 2026£215,000134£1,604C84%
30 CUMREW CLOSE
CA1 2XA · Terraced
Feb 2026£135,000106£1,274C84%
49 FUSEHILL STREET
CA1 2HL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£125,200117£1,070C83%
30 WOODSGHYLL DRIVE
CA1 3DG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£120,000110£1,091D83%
47 ELDRED STREET
CA1 2AS · Terraced
Mar 2026£195,000108£1,806D82%
12 BRUNTON AVENUE
CA1 2AU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£190,000101£1,881G82%
40 CHERTSEY BANK
CA1 2QF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00090£2,389C82%
9 SCOTBY GARDENS
CA1 2XH · Terraced
Dec 2025£110,000112£982C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address