Estimated value
£187,824
Median £1,806/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £190,000£215,000
Estimated value: £187,824Last sold (Nov 2014): £173,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near CA1 2AS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 ELDRED STREET CA1 2AS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 108 | £1,806 | D | 92% |
88 MERITH AVENUE CA1 2TP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 97 | £1,134 | D | 89% |
36 ELDRED STREET CA1 2AS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £199,000 | 103 | £1,932 | D | 88% |
3 BROOME COURT CA1 2RA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 90 | £1,333 | D | 87% |
62 ELDRED STREET CA1 2AS · Semi-detached | Feb 2025 | £160,000 | 103 | £1,553 | D | 86% |
30 WOODSGHYLL DRIVE CA1 3DG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 110 | £1,091 | D | 86% |
23 HEATHFIELD CLOSE CA1 2LD · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £200,000 | 94 | £2,128 | D | 85% |
40 CHERTSEY BANK CA1 2QF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 90 | £2,389 | C | 85% |