HouseValuation
Home·CA1·Valuation

35, PETTERIL STREET, CA1 2AJ

Terraced·123·EPC D
Estimated value
£222,138

Median £1,806/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £215,000£245,000
Estimated value: £222,138Last sold (Jun 2014): £155,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CA1 2AJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 PETTERIL STREET
CA1 2AJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£205,000110£1,864D91%
47 ELDRED STREET
CA1 2AS · Terraced
Mar 2026£195,000108£1,806D91%
24 RIVER STREET
CA1 2AL · Terraced
Mar 2026£225,000123£1,829D91%
21 HART STREET
CA1 2BP · Terraced
Feb 2026£230,000120£1,917D90%
3 HART STREET
CA1 2BP · Terraced
Jan 2026£245,000135£1,815D89%
57 BROAD STREET
CA1 2AQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£185,000110£1,682D89%
116 GREYSTONE ROAD
CA1 2DD · Terraced
Jan 2026£135,000113£1,195D89%
306 WARWICK ROAD
CA1 2BX · Terraced
Feb 2026£215,000134£1,604C87%
75 BROAD STREET
CA1 2AQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£223,000135£1,652E87%
30 CUMREW CLOSE
CA1 2XA · Terraced
Feb 2026£135,000106£1,274C87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address